SESAME OIL

€6,90
WE ARE

WE DO

SESAME OIL

SESAME OIL

€6,90

KEY BENEFITS AND INGREDIENTS

ACTION

Sesame Oil was first used in Africa and has many beneficial properties for the skin and body. It is known for its healing properties on tired and dull skin. Contains polyphenols and offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial benefits. In addition, the natural vitamin E (γ-tocopherol) it contains prevents oxidative stress and peroxidation of skin lipids. At the same time, it protects against harmful free radicals and prevents the appearance of visible signs of aging. Indeed, one of the richest sources of phytosterols (mainly β-sitosterol), moisturizes and gives shine to dull and dehydrated hair. Use it and you will see from the first uses your skin regenerated. it looks alive and radiant. Great for massage and make-up removal.

INGREDIENTS

Sesamum Indicum Seed oil organic

USE

The oils have a healing and cosmetic effect on the skin. They are used either as such, or in mixtures with essential oils, through a simple application or by massage. They are widely used in the manufacture of cosmetics, in dietary supplements and many of them in haute cuisine. Apply to face, body and neck in circular motions morning and night. Ideal for dry skin.

€6,90

FEATURES

Cold Pressed
100% Natural
100% Certified organic
100% Pure
Suitable for homeopathy
100ml

#LABBOKGR