Shea butter is used for the care of the face, body and hair, as it is known for its moisturizing, healing and anti-aging properties. It is one of the main ingredients of many cosmetics and is an excellent choice for the treatment of dry and sensitive skin. Shea butter melts at body temperature and spreads like oil. Its original composition is similar to that of butter and can replace butter in cooking.
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
Oils, like butters, have a healing and cosmetic effect on the skin. They are used either as such, or in mixtures with essential oils, through a simple application or by massage. They are widely used in the manufacture of cosmetics, in dietary supplements and many of them in haute cuisine. Apply to face, body and neck in circular motions morning and night. Ideal for dry skin.
100% Certified organic
Suitable for homeopathy