Bergamot is very popular. It is extracted straight from the fruit skin with a subtle, sweet, fruity fragrance. Its color ranges from orangey yellow to lime green. Its beneficial properties include alleviating stress and phobias and other mental disorders, restoring natural skin balance, antiseptic properties and others. It is photo-toxic.
Home surroundings: Add 2-5 drops in an Aromatherapy appliance.
Bath: Add 5 to 8 drops in a teaspoon of vegetable oil and mix in bathtub water.
Massage: add 2 to 3 drops in 3 tablespoons of vegetable oil for massage purposes.
It is used in the production of cosmetics, fragrances and in confectionery.
(R)-P-Mentha-1,8 Diene, G-Terpinene, B-Pinene, Para-Cymene
100% certified organic